KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Macadamia

Portuguese translation: Macadâmia


17:35 Jan 30, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Macadamia
Macadamia ternifolia seed oil
adosanis
Portuguese translation:Macadâmia
Explanation:
Óleo obtido da semente contida na noz da macadâmia ternifolia.
Selected response from:

Regina Motta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Macadâmia
Regina Motta
5 +1macadâmia
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macadâmia


Explanation:
É isso.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Macadâmia


Explanation:
Óleo obtido da semente contida na noz da macadâmia ternifolia.

Regina Motta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
2 hrs

agree  Magda Zanchetta: perfeito!
5 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
10 days