KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

tilt rod

Portuguese translation: haste de inclinação/basculamento


22:17 Feb 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: tilt rod
engenhos explosivos
Ana Ferreira
Portuguese translation:haste de inclinação/basculamento
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1haste de inclinação/basculamentoAntonio Costa
5Vara inclinadora
Theodore Fink
4barras/varas/pau para barraca/tenda/acampamento
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
haste de inclinação/basculamento


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
12 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vara inclinadora


Explanation:
outra opcao...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barras/varas/pau para barraca/tenda/acampamento


Explanation:
uma variação para as respostas dadas, que poderá ser utilizada dependendo do contexto.

Boa sorte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357