KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

gross negligence

Portuguese translation: negligência grosseira

12:20 Nov 29, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: gross negligence
contrato
Fabiana
Portuguese translation:negligência grosseira
Explanation:
Em PT europeu é assim que se diz :-)
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8negligência grosseira
Ana Almeida
5negligência grossa
airmailrpl
4negligência grave
Susy Ordaz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negligência grave


Explanation:
negligência grave

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
negligência grosseira


Explanation:
Em PT europeu é assim que se diz :-)

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bezowski: http://www.diramb.gov.pt/data/basedoc/TXT_LN_25752_1_0001.ht...
1 min
  -> Obrigada :-)

agree  lenapires: yeap! bjs
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lena .bjs para ti também

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 hr
  -> Obrigada :-)

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> OObrigada :-)brigada :-)

agree  Cristiane Gomes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)

agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge :-)

agree  paula cruz
3 days 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negligência grossa


Explanation:
HGS-Exportberatung - Condicones generales de venta
HGS-Exportberatung/Heinz-Georg Schaloske somente poderá ser responsável por possiveís danos causados por negligência grossa ou premeditação. ...
pt.hgs-exportberatung.com/agb.htm

This Portuguese language guide to the FAR Residential Sale and ...
resultante de violação intencional deste Contrato ou negligência grossa por parte do Agente Caucionário. Se o Agente Caucionário ...
www.pier51aventura.com/pdfs/FAR Residential Sale and Purcha...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 637