KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

economies move from industrial capitalism into global capitalism

Portuguese translation: As economias passaram de um capitalismo industrial para um capitalismo global


16:19 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: economies move from industrial capitalism into global capitalism
Casualties of globalism
dinita
Portugal
Portuguese translation:As economias passaram de um capitalismo industrial para um capitalismo global
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Sonia Almeida
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Sonia! Dinita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1As economias passaram de um capitalismo industrial para um capitalismo global
Sonia Almeida
5as economias se tranformem de capitalismo industrial para capitalismo global
airmailrpl
4 +1as economias deslocam-se do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo globalPedro Sítima
4As economias passam do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo global
Vanessa Marques
4as economias passam do capitalismo industrial para o global
Magda Zanchetta
4as economias mudam do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo global
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as economias se tranformem de capitalismo industrial para capitalismo global


Explanation:
economies move from industrial capitalism into global capitalism

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as economias mudam do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo global


Explanation:
vítimas da globalização

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As economias passaram de um capitalismo industrial para um capitalismo global


Explanation:
native speaker

Sonia Almeida
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Sonia! Dinita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as economias deslocam-se do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo global


Explanation:
penso que é isto.

Pedro Sítima
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
9 mins
  -> Obrigado!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as economias passam do capitalismo industrial para o global


Explanation:
para ficar mais conciso.

Magda Zanchetta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As economias passam do capitalismo industrial para o capitalismo global


Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40