KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

EMT transshipment

Portuguese translation: transferência da carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transshipment
Portuguese translation:transferência da carga
Entered by: Gisa

13:18 May 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ computers (software)
English term or phrase: EMT transshipment
Important: You must enter all EMT transshipment items in single-line mode. Multiple-line mode does not display the Supplier and EMT Type fields.....
Gisa
TME - Transferência do Material da Empresa
Explanation:
EMT - Enterprise Material Transfer

transhipment : transferência da carga
Selected response from:

Renée Levié
Grading comment
Valeu Renee, obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9TME - Transferência do Material da EmpresaRenée Levié
5Transbordo do Material da Empresa
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
TME - Transferência do Material da Empresa


Explanation:
EMT - Enterprise Material Transfer

transhipment : transferência da carga



    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:3z1FRuKRN30C:www.rmug-m...
Renée Levié
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Valeu Renee, obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Jose.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Robcav.

agree  Lurdes Hope
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lurdes

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Dr. Chrystello.

agree  Luciana Vozza: perfeito...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luciana

agree  Worklog
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lissy.

agree  Sonia Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Ovrigada, Sonia

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eliane.

agree  Eliane Lourinho
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eliane

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transbordo do Material da Empresa


Explanation:
Transshipment: transbordo ou, se preferir, transporte de material de empresa.
Ref: Problemas dessa espécie são conhecidos como de fluxo em rede (network flow problem) ou de transbordo (transshipment problems)

http://www.fipe.com/publicacoes/Aplicada/outros_numeros/V1n4...


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:-4afrEU5Y4IC:www.bndes....
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859