KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

wheel frame

Portuguese translation: rodado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheel frame
Portuguese translation:rodado
Entered by: Luz de Almeida

20:39 Jun 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: wheel frame
Penso que se refere à descrição de como se retirava barcos da água "At that port wheel frames were strapped to the boats and oxen haul them back up here fully loaded..."
OdeteGuimarães
Portugal
rodado
Explanation:
uma estrutura com eixos e rodas
Selected response from:

Luz de Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodadoLuz de Almeida
3estruturas com rodízios
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estruturas com rodízios


Explanation:
não sei como seria em PT-PT

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodado


Explanation:
uma estrutura com eixos e rodas


Luz de Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16