KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Wage slip

Portuguese translation: recibo de vencimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wage slip
Portuguese translation:recibo de vencimento
Entered by: cristina estanislau

17:41 Jun 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Wage slip
boa tarde... o cansaço já é algum e não encontro (ou já não vejo) nada para este termo...

pagamento? salário? vencimento?
AlphaMike
recibo de vencimento
Explanation:
tambem usado
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
obg
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2recibo de pagamentoMafalda d'Orey de Faria
5 +1hollerith
airmailrpl
4 +2contra-cheque/hollerith
Michael and Raimunda Poe
4 +1recibo de vencimento
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wage slip
recibo de pagamento


Explanation:
É assim mesmo em Portugal

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage slip
recibo de vencimento


Explanation:
tambem usado

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
obg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz: e bastante mais usado.
1 day4 hrs
  -> obrigada susy

neutral  airmailrpl: em PtPt ??
2 days20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage slip
hollerith


Explanation:


>>Portal de Informações do Governo Democrático e Popular de Campinas<<-
Será custeado pelo servidor a parcela equivalente a 3% sobre os vencimentos brutos, e o desconto ocorrerá no hollerith do mês subsequente ao do recebimento ...
antigo.campinas.sp.gov.br/funcionalismo/beneficios.htm

[PDF] Convênios vigentes com a FATEC/JAHU
Para usufruir do convênio: Apresentar Identificação Funcional/hollerith (func/prof), Carteira. de Identificação/ carteira D.A (alunos) ...
www.fatecjahu.edu.br/files/social/convenios fatec.pdf



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
21 hrs
  -> agradecido

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wage slip
contra-cheque/hollerith


Explanation:
:)

Michael and Raimunda Poe
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
20 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: agradeço o apoio na minha sugestão
2 days19 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina Santos