KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

pais no sedeste asiatica

Portuguese translation: veja embaixo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pais no sedeste asiatica
Portuguese translation:veja embaixo
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

23:44 May 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: pais no sedeste asiatica
coréia do sul é um pais que fica no sedeste asiatico,consistindo da metade sel da peninsula da coréia
heloiza
veja embaixo
Explanation:
South Korea is an country located in Southeast Asia, on the southern half of the Korean Peninsula.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 02:22:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: \"SK is A country..\"
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado ajudo-me a fazer meu trabalho chegou na hora certa
achei muito legal, vou usar mais vezes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A Coréia do Sul é um país que fica no sudeste asiático,..Antonio Costa
4 +1veja embaixo
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4A Coreia do Sul é um país que fica no Sudeste asiático,
Aida Macedo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A Coréia do Sul é um país que fica no sudeste asiático,..


Explanation:
South Corea is a country located in Southeast Asia.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veja embaixo


Explanation:
South Korea is an country located in Southeast Asia, on the southern half of the Korean Peninsula.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 02:22:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: \"SK is A country..\"

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
obrigado ajudo-me a fazer meu trabalho chegou na hora certa
achei muito legal, vou usar mais vezes

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: You spelled Korea correctly so I have to agree with you...
1 hr
  -> OK....and by the way, its a country ...

neutral  Aida Macedo: "Embaixo" é port.br ou é gralha? Em pt.pt não existe.
2 hrs
  -> Olha seu comentário é totalmente gratuito. E embaixo é embaixo (sugestão é que consulte dicionário) e não gralha.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A Coreia do Sul é um país que fica no Sudeste asiático,


Explanation:

(cont.)

... constituindo a metade sul da Península da Coreia.

Or without the accents if your keyboards doesn't recognise them:

"A Coreia do Sul e um pais que fica no Sudeste asiatico, constituindo a metade sul da Peninsula da Coreia."

I think this is the help you need.

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84