KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

good driving record

Portuguese translation: bom registo de condução


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good driving record
Portuguese translation:bom registo de condução
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

22:12 May 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: good driving record
Valid drivers license is needed along with a good driving record.
xxxNorminha
bom registo de condução
Explanation:
In Brazil you probably say "bom registro de direção".
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4extrato de infrações ou nada consta
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5bom registo de conduçãoArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bom registo de condução


Explanation:
In Brazil you probably say "bom registro de direção".


Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extrato de infrações ou nada consta


Explanation:
Embora a solicitante já tenha feito sua escolha (em tempo recorde, vale assinalar):

EXTRATO DE INFRAÇÕES da carteira de motorista:
Para emissão de extratos de infrações, o NADA CONSTA, o solicitante não precisa apresentar nenhum documento. Mas para o reprocessamento da carteira, é necessário a cópia da carteira de identidade e CPF do Cliente e a carteira de habilitação original.




    Reference: http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:Nj0IlEIyB5EC:www.vivaci...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali Pinhatti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Emilia Carneiro
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  SLavor
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Denise Costa
1 day12 hrs
  -> Obrigado