KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

aching cas

Portuguese translation: aching arse


10:34 May 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: aching cas
ela está a fazer ginástica e diz "my aching cas". Não consigo perceber qual é a parte do corpo a que se está a referirl.
martacosta
Portuguese translation:aching arse
Explanation:
Sounds like this was a transliteration - my aching arse = ai que doi a bunda - Tim in Wimbledon
Selected response from:

tjr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aching arse
tjr
4barriga da pernaxxxNorminha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barriga da perna


Explanation:
I believe she is talking about her calves.

xxxNorminha
PRO pts in pair: 2

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aching arse


Explanation:
Sounds like this was a transliteration - my aching arse = ai que doi a bunda - Tim in Wimbledon

tjr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83