KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

chop stick

Portuguese translation: pauzinhos (de comer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chop sticks
Portuguese translation:pauzinhos (de comer)
Entered by: José Cavalcante

15:55 Jul 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: chop stick
Saboreando a Terceira Geração com "chop sticks"
Título de um arquivo sobre telefonia móvel de terceira geração.
Peço ajudo aos chopeiros de plantão, das praias brasileiras ao pubs ingleses.
José Cavalcante
Brazil
pauzinhos
Explanation:
saboreando com pauzinhos
Selected response from:

Claudia Andrade
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chopsticks
P Forgas
4pauzinhosClaudia Andrade


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chopsticks


Explanation:
são os pauzinhos que os japoneses e os chineses usam como talheres.

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
41 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pauzinhos


Explanation:
saboreando com pauzinhos

Claudia Andrade
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.