KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

seller ratings

Portuguese translation: avaliações dos vendedores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seller ratings
Portuguese translation:avaliações dos vendedores
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

23:17 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: seller ratings
Sorry, no context.
xxxPaloma73
avaliações dos vendedores
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3avaliações dos vendedores
José Antonio Azevedo
5classificações do vendedor
Marcelo Gonçalves


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
avaliações dos vendedores


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
2 days8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
classificações do vendedor


Explanation:
Página 181 deste website:

http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E05555_01/PDFFiles/704aco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-01-10 00:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seller Rating. Classificação do vendedor. Semi-Annually. Semi-anual ..... O teste é nulo. Table 1. English - Brazilian Portuguese terminology look-up ...
download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E05555_01/PDFFiles/704acore/Lang_ptb.pdf

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Freitas e Silva