KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

DISCONTINUED PRINTERS

Portuguese translation: impressora fora de linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discontinued printer
Portuguese translation:impressora fora de linha
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

17:59 Jul 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: DISCONTINUED PRINTERS
DISCONTINUED PRINTERS
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Impressoras fora de linha
Explanation:
É isso.

HTH
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Impressoras fora de linha
Silvio Picinini
5Impressoras já não fabricadasxxxmmachado
4impressoras descontinuadas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Impressoras fora de linha


Explanation:
É isso.

HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: sem dúvida...
3 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
27 mins

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
32 mins

agree  Annette Dam
36 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
41 mins

agree  mschisler
1 hr

agree  Regina Motta
1 hr

agree  Claudia Andrade
1 hr

agree  Ricardo Almeida
4 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
7 hrs

agree  xxxLumen: Right-Oh!
7 hrs

agree  Gisa
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impressoras já não fabricadas


Explanation:
Olá,

Tal como já referido em outra resposta, penso que "impressoras já não fabricadas" é o termo correcto para português europeu.

Cumprimentos
Mónica

xxxmmachado
PRO pts in pair: 65

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impressoras descontinuadas


Explanation:
outra alternativa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462