KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

SPECS AT A GLANCE

Portuguese translation: resumo das especificações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPECS AT A GLANCE
Portuguese translation:resumo das especificações
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

18:02 Jul 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: SPECS AT A GLANCE
SPECS AT A GLANCE
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
resumo das especificações
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Visão rápida das especificações
Silvio Picinini
5 +2resumo das especificações
Clauwolf
4 +1as especificações num relance
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Primeiras impressões sobre especificaçõesVera Rodrigues


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Visão rápida das especificações


Explanation:
É isso.

HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
3 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
12 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
40 mins

agree  mschisler
1 hr

agree  Regina Motta
1 hr

agree  Ilka Santi: ilka
1 hr

agree  airmailrpl
15 hrs

agree  Gisa
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Primeiras impressões sobre especificações


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão

Vera Rodrigues
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro: creio que mais adequada
1 hr

disagree  xxxLumen: Na, na, ni, na, não. São as especificações completas, impressas de forma que a consulta seja feita rapidamente.
7 hrs
  -> esta definição consta do glossário de um renomado cliente

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resumo das especificações


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Almeida
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  xxxLumen
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as especificações num relance


Explanation:
outra alternativa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 hrs
  -> Grato