International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

evolving

Portuguese translation: Você já considerou a hipótese de consultar um dicionário?


19:32 Aug 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: evolving
In order to better respond to your evolving needs...
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Você já considerou a hipótese de consultar um dicionário?
Explanation:
As últimas perguntas que você fez constam de qualquer dicionariozinho de bolso, daqueles que vendem na estação rodoviária.
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5necessidades crescentesAna Paula Miraldo
5Você já considerou a hipótese de consultar um dicionário?
M.Badra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Você já considerou a hipótese de consultar um dicionário?


Explanation:
As últimas perguntas que você fez constam de qualquer dicionariozinho de bolso, daqueles que vendem na estação rodoviária.

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: 100%... e ele ainda se acha no direito de ser irônico, selecionando a resposta... é o fim da picada!!!
3 hrs

disagree  Ana Paula Miraldo: necessidades crescentes
2 days16 hrs
  -> Se você não concorda que esta expressão consta de qualquer dicionário, talvez seja a hora de você trocar o seu.

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necessidades crescentes


Explanation:
Se o termo é evolving needs, a minha sugestão parece-me adequada. Evolving refere-se a algo que aumenta gradualmente.

Ana Paula Miraldo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 59