KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

felt need

Portuguese translation: necessidade identificada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:felt need
Portuguese translation:necessidade identificada
Entered by: jthompson

04:09 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: felt need
In response to the feld need for a strategic approach to reducing maternal mortality that embodies national aspirations for maternal health, a consensus meeting on the use of oxytocics in reducind maternal mortality was held in 2004.
jthompson
Brazil
necessidade identificada
Explanation:
outra sugestão: em resposta à necessidade identificada de uma abordagem estratégica que reduzisse aa mortalidade...

Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
felt need, Necessidade identificada pela própria comunidade. grupo focal, focus group, Pequeno grupo de pessoas que usam seu s ...
tilz.tearfund.org/webdocs/Tilz/Portuguese/General%20Glossary%20Portuguese%20to%20English%200408.doc -


Selected response from:

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Illa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reconhecida/sentida necessidadeJosé Crespo
4 +1.. necessidade apontada/sentida
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4necessidade identificada
Illa Karina Rocha
3a necessidade de identificação de.../ para identificar...
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a necessidade de identificação de.../ para identificar...


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 430

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconhecida/sentida necessidade


Explanation:



    Reference: http://guide.gospelcom.net/resources/felt-needs.php
José Crespo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
3 hrs
  -> obrigado andrea

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: Thanks
8 hrs
  -> obrigado flavia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. necessidade apontada/sentida


Explanation:
suggestion. Felt aqui é adjetivo

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necessidade identificada


Explanation:
outra sugestão: em resposta à necessidade identificada de uma abordagem estratégica que reduzisse aa mortalidade...

Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
felt need, Necessidade identificada pela própria comunidade. grupo focal, focus group, Pequeno grupo de pessoas que usam seu s ...
tilz.tearfund.org/webdocs/Tilz/Portuguese/General%20Glossary%20Portuguese%20to%20English%200408.doc -




Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Obrigada Illa!