KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

in reporting to

Portuguese translation: reportar, apresentar a um CEO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in reporting to
Portuguese translation:reportar, apresentar a um CEO
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:37 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in reporting to
Tom Werner, former president of Florida Hospital, circulated a memo to all his direct reports and asked us to describe the characteristics we most desired in reporting to a CEO. After we had returned our answers, he compiled a list and circulated it as a performance-evaluation form for our final approval.
========================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
reportar, apresentar a um CEO
Explanation:
reportar, apresentar a um CEO
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ao prestar contas ao
Illa Karina Rocha
4 +1em relatar aAndrea Munhoz
5reportar, apresentar a um CEO
Leniel Macaferi
4relativo a / no que diz respeito a
Susana Morais


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em relatar a


Explanation:
Em relatar ao CEO

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio: Diria : ....relatar ao ....
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativo a / no que diz respeito a


Explanation:
...

Susana Morais
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ao prestar contas ao


Explanation:


Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Ver em HTML
Financial reporting. Todas as outras informações ... Resolver todas as questões de disclosure; Prestar contas ao CEO e CFO; Fazer com que o CEO e CFO ...
www.abrasca.org.br/eventos/workshop/Andres Gil.ppt


Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Gonçalves: Sure!
12 mins
  -> Marcelo, obrigada!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
1 hr
  -> Fernando, obrigada!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reportar, apresentar a um CEO


Explanation:
reportar, apresentar a um CEO

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.