KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

portable flueless bottled gas heaters

Portuguese translation: aquecedores portáteis a gás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portable flueless bottled gas heaters
Portuguese translation:aquecedores portáteis a gás
Entered by: Trans_Interp

11:53 Apr 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: portable flueless bottled gas heaters
On a leaflet about condensation

Do not use paraffin and portable flueless bottled gas heaters as these heaters put a lot of moisture into the air

Pt pt if possible
Trans_Interp
aquecedores portáteis a gás
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-04-30 12:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flueless - sem saída para o exterior, sem exaustão
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aquecedores portáteis a gásAndrea Munhoz
4aquecedores portáteis, a gás engarrafado, e sem conduto de fumaça/chaminé.
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aquecedores portáteis a gás


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-04-30 12:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flueless - sem saída para o exterior, sem exaustão

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Sim, mas acho bom vc. completar com o "sem exaustão" antes que alguem pegue sua ótima tradução e o faça só p/ ganhar pontos...he..he..
33 mins
  -> É mesmo, né? Mas se fizerem isso, não faz mal. Nem só de pontos vive o ser humano :-)! Obrigada, Gilmar!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aquecedores portáteis, a gás engarrafado, e sem conduto de fumaça/chaminé.


Explanation:
Sug.

Creio ser isto.

O uso da chaminé deve ser devido à parafina.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 518