KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

word mark

Portuguese translation: marca nominativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:word mark
Portuguese translation:marca nominativa
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:42 Nov 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: word mark
Documento sobre apresentação de patentes:

U.S. Trademark No. XXXX registered on May 25, 2004 by XPTO, Inc. for the *** WORD AND DESIGN MARK *** XPTO, INC. with a circle having arrows around the inside of the circle (shown below) in International Classes 7 and 12 for tractors and related equipment
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
marca nominativa
Explanation:
é o que o inpi usa
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marca nominativa
Roberto Cavalcanti
4marca de texto/palavra(s)Marlene Curtis
3Marca de palavra e projeto
Andreas Nieckele


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marca de palavra e projeto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marca nominativa


Explanation:
é o que o inpi usa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr

agree  Teresa Borges
12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marca de texto/palavra(s)


Explanation:

word mark
a type of trademark comprised of text

[PDF] VGN-CR100 Series File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
La marca de la palabra Bluetooth y sus logotipos son propiedad de Bluetooth SIG, .... A marca da palavra e os logotipos Bluetooth pertencem à Bluetooth SIG, ...
www.docs.sony.com/reflib/docget.asp?manualid=100687&DL

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943