KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

certificate factory

Portuguese translation: organismo certificador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate factory
Portuguese translation:organismo certificador
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

13:58 Oct 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: certificate factory
Evaluate the Feasibility of a centralized (regional/global) Certificate Factory as well as a standard Certificate Authority Management Solution.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
organismo certificador
Explanation:
Palavra de profissional experiente nas áreas de qualidade e certificação, que trabalha em um laboratório credenciado pelo INMETRO e que atua também como auditor deste instituto.
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certificado de fábrica
Emilia Carneiro
5 +1fábrica credenciada
Sylvio Kauffmann
4 +1organismo certificadorLuiz Almeida
5centro de emissão de certificados..
airmailrpl
4Fábrica com certificação de qualidadeLeninha
3Certificado (de garantia?) de fábricaAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificado (de garantia?) de fábrica


Explanation:
Não a certeza se isto se refere a garantias ou não.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: não é garantia. É mesmo um certificado que acompanha o material/fornecimento
42 mins

disagree  José Serodio: parece-me que no texto se referem ao organismo (ou entidade) certificada, e não a qualquer «documento» de certificação..
11 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificado de fábrica


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
27 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fábrica credenciada


Explanation:
é iso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Serodio
11 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fábrica com certificação de qualidade


Explanation:
São fábricas ou empresas que têm um certificado de qualidade dado por um Instituto competente, para esse fim.

Leninha
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 6

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro de emissão de certificados..


Explanation:
Certificate Factory

[PDF]2pp cert.fact
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. certificate Factory Until now, an organisation wishing to issue Digital
Certificates over which it had full control needed to build its own Public Key
www.trustis.com/product/2pp_cert.factory-sw.pd

IBM Nyheter - Sverige 2001-11-15 Secure Net transactions and ...
... The Internet bank issues these Certificates, and orders them from the Swedish Banks' ID Service, which forwards them to IBM's 'Certificate Factory' to create ...
www.ibm.com/news/se/2001/06/27-bank-eng.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organismo certificador


Explanation:
Palavra de profissional experiente nas áreas de qualidade e certificação, que trabalha em um laboratório credenciado pelo INMETRO e que atua também como auditor deste instituto.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Serodio
10 hrs