KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

top-notch

Portuguese translation: de alto nível, de primeira classe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top-notch
Portuguese translation:de alto nível, de primeira classe
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:50 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ PMP
English term or phrase: top-notch
We’ve worked together, and I know your work is top-notch.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
de alto nível
Explanation:
de primeira classe, topo de linha.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4de alto nível
Silvio Picinini
5da melhor qualidade
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de alto nível


Explanation:
de primeira classe, topo de linha.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Tks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
4 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
5 mins

agree  Annette Dam
23 mins

agree  mschisler
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da melhor qualidade


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298