KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

liason

Portuguese translation: correspondente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liason
Portuguese translation:correspondente
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

18:28 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: liason
She is currently co- coordinator of FAB. A founding member of FAB’s Board, she served as FAB liaison to the IAB Board during her terms on the IAB Board (1994-2001).
Marcelle Castro
Brazil
correspondente
Explanation:
Também pode ser.
Selected response from:

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanx!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6contato
Gino Amaral
4 +5elemento de ligação
Clauwolf
4 +1correspondente
Vanessa Marques


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contato


Explanation:
HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
12 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
13 mins

agree  Eliane Lourinho
16 mins

agree  BrazBiz: Esta foto nova é muito boa!!!
1 hr
  -> He, he! Meio "estourada" pelo flash, mas tá valendo. :)

agree  Henrique Serra
5 hrs

agree  Silvio Picinini
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elemento de ligação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Serodio
1 hr

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr

agree  Henrique Serra
5 hrs

agree  hmercer
7 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondente


Explanation:
Também pode ser.

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
3 mins