KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Could anybody pls help out with these expressions in the area of

Portuguese translation: valor estático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:static-valued
Portuguese translation:valor estático
Entered by: Adolpho J Silva

19:29 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Informatics/Computing
English term or phrase: Could anybody pls help out with these expressions in the area of
Could anybody pls help out with these expressions in the area of
Informatics/Computation:
Context:
(1)The protocol uses the query- response model, also viewed as the clientserver or
manager/agent model.
(2) The managed system consists of managed objects with attributes. These attributes
can be static-valued, dynamic-valued or require ongoing measurement.
Thanks for your assistance.
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Respostas na caixa de explicação
Explanation:
(1)The protocol uses the query- response model, also viewed as the clientserver or
manager/agent model.

(1) O protocolo emprega o modelo de consulta e resposta, também denominado de modelo cliente/servidor, ou gerenciador/agente.

(2) The managed system consists of managed objects with attributes. These attributes
can be static-valued, dynamic-valued or require ongoing measurement.
Thanks for your assistance.

(2) O sistema gerenciado consiste de objetos gerenciados e seus atributos. Tais atributos podem apresentar um valor estático, dinâmico, ou necessitar de medições contínuas.

Obs. Traduzido para Português do Brasil!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 04:49:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Adolpho. Estou, também, à sua disposição sempre que puder ajudar.
Charles Landini - Tradutor Público e Intérprete Comercial
Selected response from:

Charles James Landini
Grading comment
Caro colega !
Muito grato pela sua ajuda. Estou aqui à sua disposição para uma colaboração de que venha a necessitar.
Cordialmente,
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Público Juramentado2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Respostas na caixa de explicaçãoCharles James Landini
5 +1Minha contribuição para você
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Minha contribuição para você


Explanation:
1)O protocolo usa o modelo de resposta a consultas, também considerado modelo para cliente/servidor ou gerente/agente.
(2) O sistema gerenciado consiste em objetos gerenciados com atributos, que podem ser avaliados estaticamente, dinamicamente ou podem precisar de avaliação contínua.


Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
23 mins
  -> Tks, Clau

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Respostas na caixa de explicação


Explanation:
(1)The protocol uses the query- response model, also viewed as the clientserver or
manager/agent model.

(1) O protocolo emprega o modelo de consulta e resposta, também denominado de modelo cliente/servidor, ou gerenciador/agente.

(2) The managed system consists of managed objects with attributes. These attributes
can be static-valued, dynamic-valued or require ongoing measurement.
Thanks for your assistance.

(2) O sistema gerenciado consiste de objetos gerenciados e seus atributos. Tais atributos podem apresentar um valor estático, dinâmico, ou necessitar de medições contínuas.

Obs. Traduzido para Português do Brasil!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 04:49:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Adolpho. Estou, também, à sua disposição sempre que puder ajudar.
Charles Landini - Tradutor Público e Intérprete Comercial

Charles James Landini
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Caro colega !
Muito grato pela sua ajuda. Estou aqui à sua disposição para uma colaboração de que venha a necessitar.
Cordialmente,
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Público Juramentado2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini: Muito bom! Só o agente, que no caso é paciente, é que fica estranho
10 mins