KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

company’s trendy T-shirts

Portuguese translation: Camisetas da moda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company’s trendy T-shirts
Portuguese translation:Camisetas da moda
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

22:57 Oct 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ PMP
English term or phrase: company’s trendy T-shirts
Your project is to manufacture a line of miniature stuffed bears that will be attached to your company’s trendy T-shirts
====================
camisetas com o logotipo da empresa?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Camisetas da moda
Explanation:
É mais do que moderna. É da última moda.
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, colegas

Bom dia
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Camisetas que estão na moda
airmailrpl
5 +1camisetas modernas da sua empresa
José Antonio Azevedo
5T-shirts de propaganda da companhia
Clauwolf
4camiseta "IN" da empresa
Annette Dam
4Camisetas da moda
Ana Rita Santiago


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camisetas modernas da sua empresa


Explanation:
Teresa, na frase não está explícito que as camisetas tenham o logotipo da empresa, mas eu aposto que elas têm.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Camisetas da moda


Explanation:
É mais do que moderna. É da última moda.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Obrigada, colegas

Bom dia
Teresa

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Camisetas que estão na moda


Explanation:
company’s trendy T-shirts

: Portal da Beleza ::
... A seguir, algumas dicas de camisetas que estão na moda : Punk - Mais uma vez o
movimento influencia a moda trazendo as camisetas com rasgos, navalhadas nas ...
portaldabeleza.com/canais/moda/modamorfose.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camiseta "IN" da empresa


Explanation:
mais uma idéia

Annette Dam
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
T-shirts de propaganda da companhia


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298