KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

MA in Applied Translation Studies

Portuguese translation: Mestrado em Estudos de Tradução Aplicada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MA in Applied Translation Studies
Portuguese translation:Mestrado em Estudos de Tradução Aplicada
Entered by: Artur Jorge Martins

12:39 Feb 10, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: MA in Applied Translation Studies
MA in Applied Translation Studies

It's a one year Master degree at university.
Djumbi
Mestrado em Estudos de Tradução Aplicada
Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligações.

Estudos de Tradução:
http://www2.fcsh.unl.pt/edtl/verbetes/E/estudos_traducao.htm

http://www.fl.ul.pt/centros_invst/comparat/tradbase/index.as...

http://www.aeiou.pt/cat/e/Estudos-de-Traducao-105619.html

Tradução Aplicada:
http://por.proz.com/translator/90221

http://www.swlanguageservices.co.uk/pt/

Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mestrado em Estudos de Tradução Aplicada
Artur Jorge Martins
4 +1Mestrado/Licenciatura(PT) em Tradução e Interpretação
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ma in applied translation studies
Mestrado/Licenciatura(PT) em Tradução e Interpretação


Explanation:
Please see for referencing:
www.isag.pt/index.aspx?pag=conteudos|servicos|ceam

Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ma in applied translation studies
Mestrado em Estudos de Tradução Aplicada


Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligações.

Estudos de Tradução:
http://www2.fcsh.unl.pt/edtl/verbetes/E/estudos_traducao.htm

http://www.fl.ul.pt/centros_invst/comparat/tradbase/index.as...

http://www.aeiou.pt/cat/e/Estudos-de-Traducao-105619.html

Tradução Aplicada:
http://por.proz.com/translator/90221

http://www.swlanguageservices.co.uk/pt/



Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António!

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!