KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

meet arrow

Portuguese translation: alcançar a seta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meet arrow
Portuguese translation:alcançar a seta
Entered by: Andreia Silva

19:03 Jan 12, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: meet arrow
2-The system plays a rhythm with dancing cartoon. Player presses "UP", "DOWN", "RIGHT", "LEFT" key of cursor or direction button to meet arrow , , or between the bottom level.
3-If you fail to meet arrow the dancing cartoon will become.

São instruções para um jogo.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
alcançar a seta
Explanation:
Com algumas imagens seria mais fácil.
Selected response from:

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5econtrar (coincidir) a seta (ou seta)xxxForna
3 +1alcançar a seta
Andreia Silva
2tocar a seta/flecha
Worklog


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tocar a seta/flecha


Explanation:
chegar a tocar a seta/flecha

Espero ter ajudado.
Lyssy, :-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
econtrar (coincidir) a seta (ou seta)


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcançar a seta


Explanation:
Com algumas imagens seria mais fácil.


Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
16 hrs