sell-source-ship business marketplace

Portuguese translation: mercado de negócios de venda-origem-remessa

English term or phrase:sell-source-ship business marketplace
Portuguese translation:mercado de negócios de venda-origem-remessa
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

18:50 Jan 14, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sell-source-ship business marketplace
The continued application of e-commerce to logistics operations — together with the shift from the traditional buy-hold-sell business model to today’s SELL-SOURCE-SHIP BUSINESS MARKETPLACE — is causing wholesale and retail distributors, third-party logistics providers and dot com startups alike to rethink their business management.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
mercado de negócios sell-source-ship (venda-origem-remessa)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vende - compra - remete
hmercer
3 +1mercado de negócios sell-source-ship (venda-origem-remessa)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercado de negócios sell-source-ship (venda-origem-remessa)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14427
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
37 mins
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vende - compra - remete


Explanation:
source for é procurar, localizar, no sentido de procurement, que é a forma ativa de compra, em que o comprador ativamente procura o item entre potenciais fornecedores

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172