KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

happy new year, summer girl.

Portuguese translation: k... quê?


23:09 Jan 15, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: happy new year, summer girl.
a greeting after the new year.
k
Portuguese translation:k... quê?
Explanation:
Não gostamos de responder a anónimos. K(ue) tal inscrever-se no ProZ?
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4k... quê?António Ribeiro
4 -1feliz ano novo, garota verão
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
feliz ano novo, garota verão


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  António Ribeiro: garota verão - absurdo
3 mins

disagree  Jamiewalke: nao faz sentido nenhum
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
k... quê?


Explanation:
Não gostamos de responder a anónimos. K(ue) tal inscrever-se no ProZ?

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro: hahahaha
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Deve ser uma garota que só está disponível no Verão
2 hrs

agree  Clauwolf: ela tem que vir pro Rio!
12 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Excelente resposta, António.
13 hrs