KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Darkangel

Portuguese translation: Quem é você?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Darkangel
Portuguese translation:Quem é você?
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

14:26 Jan 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Darkangel
like i'm an angel of the darkess side
axcel
Quem é você?
Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Quem é você?
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1AnjoNegro
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quem é você?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: brilhante!
1 min
  -> Obrigado Cláudio, embora essa resposta padrão já seja de domínio público...

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, João.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
AnjoNegro


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
43 mins