KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

maximum price stability and cost break-even points

Portuguese translation: máxima estabilidade de preços e pontos de cobertura dos custos

14:03 Jan 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: maximum price stability and cost break-even points
XXX quite rightly recognized that in order to achieve the targets of maximum price stability and cost break-even points for the diamond marketing activities in (country), a very high volume of diamond purchase & sales activities is essential.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:máxima estabilidade de preços e pontos de cobertura dos custos
Explanation:
Break-even significa cobrir os custos sem ter lucro. Zero a Zero, empatar:)

HTH
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3máxima estabilidade de preços e pontos de cobertura dos custos
Silvio Picinini
5 +1pontos de máxima estabilidade de preços e de equilíbrio dos custos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
máxima estabilidade de preços e pontos de cobertura dos custos


Explanation:
Break-even significa cobrir os custos sem ter lucro. Zero a Zero, empatar:)

HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
2 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pontos de máxima estabilidade de preços e de equilíbrio dos custos


Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 19:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

está se referindo aos dois pontos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs
  -> Grato