lame

Portuguese translation: ruim, fajuto, cafona, de má qualidade, brega, chinfrim

English term or phrase:lame
Portuguese translation:ruim, fajuto, cafona, de má qualidade, brega, chinfrim
Entered by: an1cat2ri

20:22 Jan 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lame
This is so lame!
an1cat2ri
ruim, fajuto, cafona, de má qualidade, brega, chinfrim
Explanation:
vagabundo,etc
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
obrigada pela ajuda. Catarina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5furado (pouco convincente)
xxxForna
5bastante fraco = so lame
Maria Luisa Duarte
5ruim, fajuto, cafona, de má qualidade, brega, chinfrim
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ruim, fajuto, cafona, de má qualidade, brega, chinfrim


Explanation:
vagabundo,etc

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
obrigada pela ajuda. Catarina.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bastante fraco = so lame


Explanation:

Isto é bastante fraco
(O argumento) é bastante fraco

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
furado (pouco convincente)


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499