KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

corporators

Portuguese translation: Conselho Corporativo

02:39 Jan 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: corporators
As the result of the new charter, the Bank has elected a Board of Corporators.
xxxNorminha
Portuguese translation:Conselho Corporativo
Explanation:
Acho que a saída é por aí...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conselho Corporativo
Gino Amaral
3incorporadores
Yedo Figueiredo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporadores


Explanation:
...

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conselho Corporativo


Explanation:
Acho que a saída é por aí...

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: também acho
3 mins

agree  António Ribeiro: correcto
36 mins