KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Link to Portuguese Language Open Issue Survey

Portuguese translation: link para a pesquisa aberta em língua portuguesa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Link to Portuguese Language Open Issue Survey
Portuguese translation:link para a pesquisa aberta em língua portuguesa
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:12 Jan 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Survey
English term or phrase: Link to Portuguese Language Open Issue Survey
Language Survey
Januario Palma
Brazil
link para a pesquisa aberta em língua portuguesa
Explanation:
ou pesquisa de tema aberto
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso ai, Robcav, muito obrigado!


Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2link para a pesquisa aberta em língua portuguesa
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Link/conexão para levantamento de tema aberto em português
Clauwolf
5ligação ao inquérito aberto sobre a língua portuguesa
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ligação ao inquérito aberto sobre a língua portuguesa


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Link/conexão para levantamento de tema aberto em português


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14346

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
link para a pesquisa aberta em língua portuguesa


Explanation:
ou pesquisa de tema aberto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
É isso ai, Robcav, muito obrigado!


Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Bradley: I like this one!
2 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
35 mins
  -> Grato