KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

mid-market client

Portuguese translation: cliente de mercado intermédio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-market client
Portuguese translation:cliente de mercado intermédio
Entered by: Luciana Vozza

19:47 Jan 31, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: mid-market client
sem contexto, infelizmente... nome do campo de um sistema...
Luciana Vozza
cliente de mercado intermédio
Explanation:
sem mais contexto é difícil
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela colaboração...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cliente de mercado intermédio
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4cliente de mercado intermediário
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cliente de mercado intermédio


Explanation:
sem mais contexto é difícil

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 468
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela colaboração...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins

agree  Clauwolf
27 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cliente de mercado intermediário


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492