Abusers

Portuguese translation: detratores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Abusers
Portuguese translation:detratores
Entered by: jthompson

05:48 Aug 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Abusers
Worst Abusers of Physical Mechanics
jthompson
Brazil
detratores
Explanation:
outra opção, mais comum no Brasil
Selected response from:

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Grading comment
tks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5detratores
Rafael Mantovani
3denegridores
Nerino


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abusers
denegridores


Explanation:
A suggestion.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="os denegridores"&aq=f&a...

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
abusers
detratores


Explanation:
outra opção, mais comum no Brasil

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Amorim
2 hrs

agree  Andre Ramos
2 hrs

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5 hrs

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
5 hrs

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search