KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

ocean freight chartering

Portuguese translation: contrato de frete marítimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ocean freight chartering
Portuguese translation:contrato de frete marítimo
Entered by: xxxHoggelen

13:02 Mar 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ocean freight chartering
Serviço de logística.
xxxHoggelen
Contracto de frete marítimo
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 13:55:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Um glossário interessante:

http://www.marad.dot.gov/publications/glossary/F.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 13:57:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://members.tripod.com/jblairjr/Glossary/o.html

Outro glossário interessante!
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
OBrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contracto de frete marítimoAntónio Ribeiro
4Frete de carga intercontinentalAlexSilva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frete de carga intercontinental


Explanation:
Penso que se trata de um serviço de transporte aéreo entre continentes.

AlexSilva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contracto de frete marítimo


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 13:55:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Um glossário interessante:

http://www.marad.dot.gov/publications/glossary/F.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 13:57:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://members.tripod.com/jblairjr/Glossary/o.html

Outro glossário interessante!

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
OBrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: frete marítimo internacional
15 mins