KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

you are nice

Portuguese translation: you are NOT nice


03:25 Mar 31, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are nice
you are nice
Portuguese translation:you are NOT nice
Explanation:
To be Anonymous, is not nice at all!!!
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7you are NOT niceAntónio Ribeiro
5 +2voce e agradávelclayton
5tu és fixe
Ricardo Fonseca
5vocé é amávelljilja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voce e agradável


Explanation:
yep..
-C

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 04:44:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! I messed up the accents! It is:
\"Você é agradável\"

clayton

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
2 hrs

agree  ljilja: contexto???
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
you are NOT nice


Explanation:
To be Anonymous, is not nice at all!!!


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
35 mins

agree  Brigith Guimarães: quite agree. Whom is he or she joking with?
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Excelente resposta, António. O incrível é que ainda há pessoas que se dispõem a responder a anônimos...
1 hr

agree  Paula Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Clauwolf: I am afraid he is "iced" now...
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Marcelo De Polli
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocé é amável


Explanation:
ou bom/boa
- sao opcioes do agradavel -a primeira resposta

ljilja
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu és fixe


Explanation:
em Português de Portugal e para alguém de confiança

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500