KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

muscle reviving body gel for overstretching muscles

Portuguese translation: gel corporal para recuperar músculos distendidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:muscle reviving body gel for overstretching muscles
Portuguese translation:gel corporal para recuperar músculos distendidos
Entered by: Edna Almeida

18:57 Dec 7, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Fitness
English term or phrase: muscle reviving body gel for overstretching muscles
Related to fitness.

Thank you.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
gel corporal para recuperar músculos distendidos
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gel corporal para o restabelecimento de músculos que sofreram alongamento em demasia
Adriana Maciel
4 +1gel corporal para recuperar músculos distendidossilvia367325
3gel corporal tonificante para permitir um maior alongamento muscular
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gel corporal para o restabelecimento de músculos que sofreram alongamento em demasia


Explanation:
É assim que entendo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-07 19:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "músculos submetidos a alongamento exagerado" - ou algo nessa linha...


Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Roberto: sim ou estiramento excessivo.
1 min
  -> Obrigada.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gel corporal tonificante para permitir um maior alongamento muscular


Explanation:
Correcção da minha sugestão anterior. As minhas desculpas!

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rir: overstretching muscles são músculos estirados, distendidos, injuriados....alongados a mais!!!
21 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gel corporal para recuperar músculos distendidos


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Perfect!
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!