KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

fan-shaped

Portuguese translation: em forma de leque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fan-shaped
Portuguese translation:em forma de leque
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:33 Dec 8, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Painting
English term or phrase: fan-shaped
In the Brush panel, select the round fan-shaped brush. Choose Wet from the
pop-up menu in the options bar
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
em forma de leque
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3em forma de leque
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1pincel leque / em forma de leque
Marta Caldeira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
em forma de leque


Explanation:
Sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: ou simplesmente pincel em leque
8 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Leonor Machado
13 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Thais Peiffer
18 mins
  -> Obrigado!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pincel leque / em forma de leque


Explanation:
http://www.amopintar.com/tudo-sobre-pinceis-para-oleo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-08 18:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou tipo leque, como pode ver na explicação do link que incluí.

Marta Caldeira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Pela ótima referência...
22 mins
  -> Grata, Marlene! ;-)