KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Paint mix layer

Portuguese translation: camada de mistura de tinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Paint mix layer
Portuguese translation:camada de mistura de tinta
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:00 Dec 8, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Painting
English term or phrase: Paint mix layer
Select the Paint mix layer in the Layers panel, so the color you paint won’t blend
with the brown palette on the Background layer.
=================
camada de mistura de tinta?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
camada de mistura de tinta
Explanation:
Imagino que o painel tenha diversas camadas. Uma delas seria a de mistura de tinta.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4camada para mistura de tinta
Leandro Divera
4camada de tinta misturadaMarlene Curtis
4camada de mistura de tinta
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Summary of reference entries provided
camada de tinta misturada/mesclada
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paint mix layer
camada de mistura de tinta


Explanation:
Imagino que o painel tenha diversas camadas. Uma delas seria a de mistura de tinta.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paint mix layer
camada de tinta misturada


Explanation:
ojeto Boneco do John Locke – LOST – parte 10 - [ Translate this page ]
15 ago. 2007 ... Eu aplico com pincel seco uma camada de tinta ocre misturada com um pouco de branco fosco e areia para gerar um terceiro tom de profundidade ...
www.mundogump.com.br/projeto-boneco-do-john-locke-lost-part...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-08 19:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concordo com a referência do Paulo (tinta já misturada).

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paint mix layer
camada para mistura de tinta


Explanation:
Se o termo se referisse a uma mistura já feita, teríamos "mixed paint layer". Entendo que a "paint mix layer" é destinada à mistura de tintas.

Leandro Divera
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: camada de tinta misturada/mesclada

Reference information:
..

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100