KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

three part sink sanitizer

Portuguese translation: desinfestante para pia industrial de três compartimentos


18:48 Dec 9, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: three part sink sanitizer
three part sink sanitizer (limpeza de ambientes)
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:desinfestante para pia industrial de três compartimentos
Explanation:
Eu achei várias ocorrências no google para pia industrial. Mas o resto é uma sugestão minha.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-09 19:02:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*typo: DESINFETANTE :)
Selected response from:

Thais Peiffer
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desinfestante para pia industrial de três compartimentos
Thais Peiffer
4pia tripla de lavagem (industrial)Leonor Machado
4desinfetante para pia de 3 fases (ou 3 estágios)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desinfetante para pia de 3 fases (ou 3 estágios)


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/sanitizer/Portuguese

A second type of bromine utilized in spas is a two part sanitizer system. This is based on the fact that when bromine is reduced during sanitation and oxidation, it is converted to a "bromide bank" which is a concentrated level of bromide ion. This "bank" can be oxidized by chlorine, ozone or potassium monopersulfate back to the "active" bromine residual.

http://www.ezhottubs.com/news/spa_maintenance.htm

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desinfestante para pia industrial de três compartimentos


Explanation:
Eu achei várias ocorrências no google para pia industrial. Mas o resto é uma sugestão minha.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-09 19:02:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*typo: DESINFETANTE :)

Thais Peiffer
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Sem dúvida!
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pia tripla de lavagem (industrial)


Explanation:
http://www.ingoodhands.ca/pdf/Dishwashing.pdf

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434