KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

pose a risk

Portuguese translation: constituir um risco relativamente aos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pose a risk
Portuguese translation:constituir um risco relativamente aos...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

10:57 Dec 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: pose a risk
Sometimes XXX’s intellectual property can also pose a risk related to import and export controls, and protecting it in those situations can involve additional controls
===============================
gerar um risco?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
constituir um risco relativamente aos...
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5constituir um risco relativamente aos...
Ana Vozone
4 +2representar um risco
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
constituir um risco relativamente aos...


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
1 min

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
19 mins

agree  Sheila Gomes
22 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
51 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
representar um risco


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Maciel
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Airton J Souza
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado!