KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

cost-effectively scale it

Portuguese translation: ajustá-la de forma rentável/econômica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost-effectively scale it
Portuguese translation:ajustá-la de forma rentável/econômica
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:22 Dec 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: cost-effectively scale it
Because all processors use the same code base, you can design one solution and cost-effectively scale it across multiple systems while maximizing software re-use
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
ajustá-la de forma rentável/econômica
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Paulo Roberto
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Paulo
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ajustá-la de forma rentável/econômica
Paulo Roberto
4...e reparti-lo eficaz e rentavelmente...Leonor Machado
4adaptá-lo com boa relação custo-benefício
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptá-lo com boa relação custo-benefício


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 162

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajustá-la de forma rentável/econômica


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paulo Roberto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Paulo
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Obrigado :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...e reparti-lo eficaz e rentavelmente...


Explanation:
Administrative law, FINANCE [EP] Full entry
EN scale
PT critério de repartição


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434