KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

bedside entrainment services

Portuguese translation: suporte ventilatório de cabeceira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bedside entrainment services
Portuguese translation:suporte ventilatório de cabeceira
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:07 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: bedside entrainment services
Many different platforms and systems are needed in a medical environment to provide bedside entrainment services, patient monitoring, machine control, image processing and clinical applications
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
suporte ventilatório de cabeceira
Explanation:
http://www.enfcardiologia.com/pdf/suporteventilatorio.pdf
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thank you
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suporte ventilatório de cabeceiraLeonor Machado
3 +2serviços de oxigenoterapia/inalação no quarto
Marcela Palmieri


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serviços de oxigenoterapia/inalação no quarto


Explanation:
Não sei qual termo se adequa melhor ao texto, mas penso que seja oxigenoterapia.
E "no quarto" poderia ser substituido por outro termo.


Esse link aqui tem um manual de um inalador traduzido que pode ajudar:
http://www.respironics.com/PDF/1025904TotalFaceMaskUG.pdf

Mais alguns links:

http://www.indiamart.com/company/2527615/products.html
http://nursing.uchc.edu/unit_manuals/respiratory/docs/ventur...

http://www.santacatarinaoxigenio.com.br/produtos/home_care/m...
http://www.oxivida.com.br/ssl/catalogo/loja_tipo2.php?cat_id...


Espero ter ajudado

Marcela Palmieri
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
44 mins

agree  rir: anexados à cama, de cabeceira..
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte ventilatório de cabeceira


Explanation:
http://www.enfcardiologia.com/pdf/suporteventilatorio.pdf

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Thank you
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir: tb...ou serviços de ventilação/ou anexos à cama/...http://www.wvncc.edu/ingraml/chapter35.htm
1 hr
  -> Obg R