KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Christmas David's deer sledge

Portuguese translation: Trenó puxado por renas Christmas David


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Christmas David's deer sledge
Portuguese translation:Trenó puxado por renas Christmas David
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

22:21 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Christmas David's deer sledge
Christmas David's deer sledge = apenas sei que é um tipo de trenó.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Trenó puxado por renas Christmas David
Explanation:
desenho de Trenó de Natal puxado por renas mágicas e carregado de ... - [ Translate this page ]
Colorir Trenó de Natal puxado por renas mágicas e carregado de presentes, Papai Noel e um elfo gratis!
www.colorirgratis.com/desenho-de-treno-de-natal-puxado-por-...

House of Christmas® David™s: A Two-Year Analysis | Losanjealous
Dec 21, 2006 ... house of christmas davids '07. There's something in the air. 'Tis the magic season wee Angelenos, boys and girls alike, wait for all year. ...
www.losanjealous.com/.../house-of-christmas-davids-a-two-ye...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trenó puxado por renas Christmas DavidMarlene Curtis
4o trenó de Natal do David puxado por uma renaLeonor Machado
3O trenó da rena do David NatalOliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
christmas david's deer sledge
Trenó puxado por renas Christmas David


Explanation:
desenho de Trenó de Natal puxado por renas mágicas e carregado de ... - [ Translate this page ]
Colorir Trenó de Natal puxado por renas mágicas e carregado de presentes, Papai Noel e um elfo gratis!
www.colorirgratis.com/desenho-de-treno-de-natal-puxado-por-...

House of Christmas® David™s: A Two-Year Analysis | Losanjealous
Dec 21, 2006 ... house of christmas davids '07. There's something in the air. 'Tis the magic season wee Angelenos, boys and girls alike, wait for all year. ...
www.losanjealous.com/.../house-of-christmas-davids-a-two-ye...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
christmas david's deer sledge
O trenó da rena do David Natal


Explanation:
Um trenó puxados por renas, conduzido por veados, mais usualmente com o Pai Natal, ou Papai Noel !


Santa Claus (papai Noel) - UMADU - [ Translate this page ]3 posts - 21 authors - Last post: 26 Nov
Enquanto que o velho vestido de vermelho puxando um trenó conduzido por veado voador é um mito, a história de um velho amante de crianças ...
www.umadu.com.br/estudos.php?c=468 - Cached

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
christmas david's deer sledge
o trenó de Natal do David puxado por uma rena


Explanation:
Esta é a minha opinião

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434