KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

business days

Portuguese translation: dias úteis


13:28 Dec 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: business days
This is for a online helpdesk in Portugal (not Brazil): "You will receive a response within three business days."
Ismael Torres
Portuguese translation:dias úteis
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-15 13:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O acesso ao crédito intradiário apenas poderá ser concedido em dias úteis.
Português: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0070:PT:PDF
Selected response from:

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Dias úteis
Nick Taylor
3 +4dias úteisEdna Almeida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Dias úteis


Explanation:
Dias úteis

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
0 min
  -> close! thanks

agree  oxygen4u: :)
1 min
  -> close! thanks

agree  imatahan
4 mins
  -> close! thanks

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
1 hr
  -> cheers

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> cheers

agree  Airton J Souza
2 hrs
  -> cheers

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5 hrs
  -> cheers

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dias úteis


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-15 13:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O acesso ao crédito intradiário apenas poderá ser concedido em dias úteis.
Português: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0070:PT:PDF

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
2 mins

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
1 hr

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Rodrigues
4 hrs