KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

indoor tungsten image

Portuguese translation: captação de imagem em interiores com recurso de luz de tungsténio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indoor tungsten image
Portuguese translation:captação de imagem em interiores com recurso de luz de tungsténio
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:47 Dec 18, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: indoor tungsten image
If your camera has the option, it’s generally best to shoot in its camera raw file format, which captures all the image information you need. With one camera raw photo, says Graham, “You can go from daylight to an indoor tungsten image without degradation” when it’s reproduced.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
captação de imagem em interiores com recurso a luz de tungsténio
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thank you
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1imagem interna (interior) c/luz de lâmpada comum (ou de tungstênio)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4captação de imagem em interiores com recurso a luz de tungsténioLeonor Machado


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imagem interna (interior) c/luz de lâmpada comum (ou de tungstênio)


Explanation:
tungsten image: imagem com luz de lâmpada comum (ou de tungstênio)

Obs: as lâmpadas comuns têm filamento de tungstênio.

Diria assim se for para o Brasil



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allan Arch
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captação de imagem em interiores com recurso a luz de tungsténio


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Thank you
Bjs
T.