KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

mailing parcels

Portuguese translation: encomendas postais


15:50 Dec 18, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: mailing parcels
mailing parcels, no contexto empresarial/financeiro
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:encomendas postais
Explanation:
Comunicação [COM] Entrada completa
EN parcel
PT encomenda
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encomendas postaisLeonor Machado
4pacotes postaisMarlene Curtis
4volumes postados
Eduardo Silva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumes postados


Explanation:
Refere-se ao serviço de envio de volumes ou pacotes pelo Correio.

Eduardo Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacotes postais


Explanation:
[PDF] Lei nº 6/87 de 9 de Março LEI POSTAL A existência de um diploma ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
d) Pacote Postal - objecto contendo pequenas quantidades de mercadorias, com ... São agrupados na designação genérica de serviços financeiros postais, ...
www.arctel-cplp.org/app/uploads/.../8713931754a6eee7cdb2ce....

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encomendas postais


Explanation:
Comunicação [COM] Entrada completa
EN parcel
PT encomenda


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434