KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

arrow tower

Portuguese translation: torre de flecha, torre dos arqueiros, torre das flechas


00:18 Dec 21, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: arrow tower
arrow tower: uma espécie de torre
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:torre de flecha, torre dos arqueiros, torre das flechas
Explanation:
Entendo que seja a torre usada pelos arqueiros.

25 nov. 2007 ... The Arrow Towers. General Arrow Tower ..... Dentro da parede exterior é o edifício central cercado por 4 torres de flecha. ...
sites.levelupgames.com.br/FORUM/RAGNAROK/forums/p/.../1849139.aspx
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1torre de flecha, torre dos arqueiros, torre das flechas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Torre de setaMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Torre de seta


Explanation:

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=torre de seta&aq=...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torre de flecha, torre dos arqueiros, torre das flechas


Explanation:
Entendo que seja a torre usada pelos arqueiros.

25 nov. 2007 ... The Arrow Towers. General Arrow Tower ..... Dentro da parede exterior é o edifício central cercado por 4 torres de flecha. ...
sites.levelupgames.com.br/FORUM/RAGNAROK/forums/p/.../1849139.aspx

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: Torre de Arqueiros (if that is what it actually is?)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!