KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

pastel sketch

Portuguese translation: esboço de cor pastel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pastel sketch
Portuguese translation:esboço de cor pastel
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:20 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: pastel sketch
In addition to changing color, brightness, and contrast, you can remove the background and, most exciting of all, apply artistic effects that make it appear like a watercolor, pencil drawing, or pastel sketch
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
esboço a cor pastel
Explanation:
Estrutura industrial [COM] Entrada completa
EN pastel shade
PT cor pastel
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esquiço a pastel
Nick Taylor
5esboço a cor pastelLeonor Machado
4 +1desenho feito a lápis colorido
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenho feito a lápis colorido


Explanation:
desenho feito a lápis colorido (s)

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
37 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esboço a cor pastel


Explanation:
Estrutura industrial [COM] Entrada completa
EN pastel shade
PT cor pastel


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esquiço a pastel


Explanation:
esquiço a pastel

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243